Ask a doctor

Doctor Recommendation for Removal of Bio Alcamid in my Chin in Dubai

i did it 5 years ago and know i want to have gynoplasty because i have retracted chin

Doctor Answers (1)

Chin Implant Removal

+1

This should be a simple process specially if done at the same time as your genioplasty. The chin bone may or may not be slightly thinner but not sufficiently to be of concern. Good recovery.


Huntington Beach Facial Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 9 reviews
