Ask a doctor

Second ReFirme Treatment After 2 Weeks?

Today, I had my 1st ReFirme treatment. I am leaving in just over 2 weeks for my Destination Wedding, and was hoping I could get 1 more ReFirme treatment before I leave. Would it be okay to have another treatment in 2 weeks from now, instead of the 3-4 weeks as suggested? I had no problems with the treatment, and would love to be able to have it done again before I go. Thank you for your time.

Doctor Answers (1)

ReFirme

+1

Two weeks should be fine. You will perhaps get a little more swelling. Thank you for your question and good luck with everything.

Web reference: http://www.facebook.com/elitemdspa

Danville Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 9 reviews


You might also like...