Ask a doctor

Will Refirme Cause Me To Lose The Natural Fat On My Cheeks?

I have natural fat on my cheeks which I like because it makes me look younger than my 46 years of age. But I have a beginning marionette lines and I'm afraid I'm more prone to sagging than wrinkles. I don't have any wrinkles or crow's feet. Just the "laugh line" that seems to be a tad deeper than before. Would Refirme make me lose my natural fat?

Doctor Answers (1)

ReFirme

+1

No, the fat is not destroyed with refirme. Thank you for your question and good luck with everything.


Danville Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 10 reviews
