Second Reduction After FNG/lose Breast?

4 years ago I had a free nipple graft reduction.(no sensation or projection) Then followed weight gain and breast enlargement again, particularly under the armpits making it very uncomfortable. The areola has totally pulled away from the center as to coloring and it looks like vitaligo! What is the risk of having a second reduction and losing the breasts?

Doctor Answers (1)

Second reduction

+1

The risk with the second reduction should be the same as the first. A free nipple graft should be done again.


Columbia Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 28 reviews
