Ask a doctor

Redness Caused by Artefill In Forehead. 1 Month Post-Op, Is This Normal?

i had artefill done on my forehead one month ago now the line where the doctor did the injecetion is red like a scar.is that normall if yes when will it go away if not what do i do.thanx

Doctor Answers (1)

Redness after Artefill

+1

Redness after one month is usually not normal.  I would recommend that you see your injector for re-evaluation.  

Las Vegas Dermatologist
4.5 out of 5 stars 6 reviews


You might also like...