Is It Recommended to Have the Butt Massaged After Fat Transfer for BBL and if So How Soon?

I feel a small lump on the right side and don't want any escalated issues if I'm suppose to have it massaged. I'm going into 4 weeks and I'm still hard in some areas.

Doctor Answers (1)

Butt massage after a brazilian butt lift

+1

There is no benefit to massaging your butt after a brazilian butt lift.  At four weeks it is normal to still feel some areas of hardness.  This should resolve in time.

Sincerely,

Martin Jugenburg, MD, FRCSC


Toronto Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 128 reviews
