Would You Recommend a BBL? (photo)

Hi, I am 5' tall /110lbs at the moment. 32 yo F. My weight is usually 116 to 120, but currently going to the gym and lost fat but not belly. I am not happy with my belly, want a smaller waist and would like to round the butt and lift it a bit. I had a c-section less than ten years ago and have no health issues. I am contemplating a BBL but I am not sure if I am a candidate with the fat i have currently. I am looking for something natural and not exaggerated. Thanks in advance for your time.

Doctor Answers (2)

Brazilian Butt Lift

+1

You have some but not much fat .

You may want to concentrate on the abdomen and use the dermis fat graft to the buttocks, lipo in the flanks.


Baltimore Plastic Surgeon

5' 110 lbs and Brazilian Buttlift Candidate

+1

   The pictures appear to reveal areas of fat amenable to liposuction.  I think you will be able to get a nice result.  The tummy appears to have a little loose skin, which may need treatment as well.  Find the plastic surgeon with ELITE credentials who performs hundreds of Brazilian buttlifts each year.  Kenneth Hughes, MD Los Angeles, CA

Kenneth B. Hughes, MD
Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 218 reviews
