Ask a doctor

I Recently Had Juvaderm Treatment to the Cheek Area - Can I Have Micro-needling over That

I Recently Had Juvaderm Treatment to the Cheek Area - Can I Have Micro-needling over That

Doctor Answers (2)

Microneedling After Juvederm Filler Treatment

+1
Sure you can. Its important to wait a minimum of 4 weeks after getting the Juvederm before you get a microneedling treatment.


Toronto Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 74 reviews

Microneedling and juvederm

+1

Juvederm is often plaed in the deeper dermis or subcutaneous space and micro needling is a very superficial treatment. It is probably ok to have it done.

Steven Wallach, MD
Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 18 reviews
