Ask a doctor

If I Received Trauma After Capsulotomy Would It Be Immediately Evident?

Hi I went out to a party 3.5 weeks post-op and got heavily intoxicated. I fell on the side of my right breast which is the one I had open capsulotomy on. This was 3 days ago and my breast feels normal, if something did happen to it would the damage be immediate or do I have to be on the lookout for a problem? Thanks

Doctor Answers (1)

Breast issues with sub pectoral implants

+1

If you have concerns about your breast implant, it would be best to see your surgeon in person to make sure everything is ok.

Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 14 reviews


You might also like...