Received a Breast Augmentation Using 533cc and 492cc. I Started off with a 38A. Well Why Are my Implants Still Small?

Received a Breast Augmentation Using 533cc and 492cc. I Started off with a 38A. Well Why Are my Implants Still Small?

Doctor Answers (4)

Breasts Too Small after Breast Augmentation?

+1

Thank you for the question.

The implants that have been used in your case are not necessarily “small”. If you are early out of surgery, you may need more time before evaluating the end results of surgery. I would suggest that you follow up with your plastic surgeon to discuss questions/concerns.

Best wishes.


San Diego Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 718 reviews

Small implants

+1

It does not sound like they are small implants. Those are very large volumes for implants.  Photos or an exam, would be helpful.

Steven Wallach, MD
Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 17 reviews

Breast augmentation results

+1
Without photos, how are we to tell? These are not small implants and should produce a noticeable change in breast size.

Robert L. Kraft, MD
New York Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 11 reviews

You might also like...

Increased size after breast augmentation

+1

Almost impossible to answer your question with out pictures.

What type of implant?

How tall are you and your weight?

Broad chest?

Please give some more information.

Thank you.

Tal T. Roudner, MD, FACS
Coral Gables Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 80 reviews
