Ask a doctor

Radiesse to Fill in Lost Cartilage on Nose?

I lost cartilage on the right side of my nose which causes a bump under my nose. Can a filler like Radiesse temporarily fix this? The bump is kinda of under my nose. To me, it is very noticeable.

Doctor Answers (1)

Radiesse for lost cartilage on nose - maybe.

+1

Radiesse can be used very successfully for nasal contouring.  It may be problematic, however, if the area that requires filling has a lot of scar tissue.  I suggest you consult someone with experience with this use of Radiesse.

Good luck.

San Diego Dermatologist
5.0 out of 5 stars 4 reviews
