Ask a doctor

Pubic Fat Pad Reduction Surgery?

I'm looking to have pubic fat pad surgery. I was 257 pounds at my heaviest now I'm 6'2 175 pounds. So I'm not overweight and have a pretty much a flat stomach. My bone press erect length is about 8 inches. But when I push a ruler back on it the fat probally stacks on the bone so it could be 8 and fourth. With surgery what length would my penis be? Would I still have some type of a fat pad and if so how big? And after I heal could I do penis exercises without the worry of stretching the fat pad out?

Doctor Answers (2)

Liposuction of Mons Pubis

+1

Liposuction of mons pubis with skin resection or excision or tissue may all be appropriate, but an exam would be necessary.


Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 203 reviews

Pubic fat pad reduction

+1

Without an exam it is hard to say whether you  need liposuction or an excision procedue to improve your mos pubis contour.

Steven Wallach, MD
Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 17 reviews
