Injectable to strengthen my profile? (photo)

I can't afford any downtime so a chin implant or lipo are not options for me. I'm wondering about the possibility of using injectables to sculpt my jawline and chin. I am overweight (5'7", ~185) but even when I was much thinner, I always had "fat face" in pictures due to my weak profile.

Doctor Answers (1)

Fillers for the chin

+1

Yes, some chin augmentation can be performed using filler to strengthen the jaw line and blend the jowl area.


Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 18 reviews
