Will Propecia Cause Gynecomastia?

If so, does the gynecomastia go away after you stop using the Propecia?

Doctor Answers (1)

Promoted Local Answer Promoted local answers are based on Featured Doctor activity within your current location.

Can popecia result in Gynecomastia

+1

Propicia, like many other medications, can cause gynecomastia in patients that have predisposition to this condition. Not every person that take propicia will develop Gynecomastia. Unfourtunatly we have no clue who may be predisposed. 

New York Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 24 reviews


You might also like...