What Procedures Could Reduce my Chubby Cheeks?

I am healthy 26 year old, 5'11, 180lbs. Would I benefit from buccal fat pad removal or fat liposuction? Are there any other procedures that could reduce my cheeks? I have attached two pics. Thanks so much

Doctor Answers (2)

Buccal fat pad reduction?

+1



Tampa Plastic Surgeon
4.0 out of 5 stars 14 reviews

Chubbu cheeks

+1

Unfortunately your pictures didnt display.I think buccal lipectomy is a very viable option as is facial liposuction

Richard Ellenbogen, MD
Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 17 reviews
