Ask a doctor

Theres Any Procedure That I Can Have a Little Volume in my Hips, Without a Surgery? (photo)

I will like to have a little volume in my hips, i am very interesting, but i dont know if they exist a procedure for that, please if any doctor can respond me this question i am very appreciate. Thanks, Jenn. I put some pics that you can see my hips.

Doctor Answers (1)

wider Hips

+1

Yes fat can be transfered to the hips for wider hips.

This can be done with good results provided you have enough fat to liposuction and transfer to the hips.


Baltimore Plastic Surgeon
