Ask a doctor

Recurrence of Bulging in Lower Abs After Mesotherapy

Three Mesotherapy treatments to my small lower abs two years ago eliminated the bulge that seems to be returning despite no change to my weight or diet. At age 56, I'm considering Coolsculpt or any other procedure to lean down this area. I am otherwise lean,exercise consistently and maintain healthy eating habits. Doctors will not do liposuction as the area is too small. Please give other alternatives that will yield 'permanent' results.

No doctor answers yet

You might also like...

Ask a Doctor

Get personalized answers from board-certified doctors. For free.