Is this procedure too early for an 18 year old woman?

Are there greater risk for an 18 year old in the future? I am 5feet and 2 inches weighting about 138lbs.

Doctor Answers 2

Brazilian butt lift in an 18 year old.

There is no specific age minimum for a brazilian butt lift, although being a consenting adult would be important. It is a case by case decision with an informed patient.

New York Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 20 reviews

1049 Fifth Ave
New York, NY 10028

Is this procedure too early for an 18 year old woman?

There are not greater risks. However, an 18 year old is more likely to be able to change the physique more with exercise and diet than an older individual.


Kenneth Hughes, MD

Los Angeles, CA

Kenneth B. Hughes, MD
Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 336 reviews

435 North Roxbury Drive
Beverly Hills, CA 90210
