Will 2 Previous Csections Affect Anything?

I'm 23yo. i had 2 c sections that were one year apart. will this in anyway affect the procedure and my final results? also will any loose skin be removed?

Doctor Answers (1)

C sections and Brazilian Buttlift

+1

   C sections without any accompanying hernias do not necessarily alter the Brazilian buttlift procedure.  No loose skin is removed in the Brazilian buttlift.


Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 193 reviews
