Ask a doctor

Inject radiasse in nose, 2 months post rhino? (photo)

So the new hump after my rhino is really bothering me! Is it safe to inject a little bit of radiasse to the bridge, a bit to the tip, and maybe a little in between my eyebrows, to creat that scooped profile look I wanted?

Doctor Answers (2)

Radiesse two months after rhinoplasty

+1

I would not inject anything in the nose at two months. If there are minor irregularities at one year after surgery...perhaps.


Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 18 reviews

Inject radiesse in nose, 2 months post rhino?

+1

I would not inject anything at 2 months.



Kenneth Hughes, MD

Los Angeles, CA

Kenneth B. Hughes, MD
Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 237 reviews
