Please How Do I Make my Breasts Grow Without Surgery? (photo)

i am not so slim but my breasts are very small. they become even smaller when i am menstruating.pls prescribe some drugs or creams that can make my breasts grow. is the Brava device effective? where can i get it?thanks

Doctor Answers (6)

Breast enlargment without surgery / Aumento de senos sin cirugia

+2

Nothing works as well as surgery to increase your breast size.  The potions, pills and voodoo(no insult intended) shown on late night tv don't work.  People still try them, and waste their money.  Please see a board certified plastic surgeon for your best surgical options.

 

Good luck, and thank you for your question.

 

Sincerely,

Anire Okpaku MD

 

Nada le va a dar  mejor resultado que una cirugia plastica en lo que se refiere aumento de senos.   Las pociones, pastillas o magias (sin intencion de ofender) anunciadas en programas de television no trabajan. Hay personas que todavia lo tratan y pierden su dinero. Por favor vea a un cirujano plastic certificado para conocer las mejores opciones quirugicas.

Suerte y gracias por su pregunta!

 

Atentamente,

 

Anire Okpaku MD


Miami Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 25 reviews

Enlarging breasts without surgery

+1
The two most effective ways to enlarge your breasts without surgery are gaining weight and pregnancy.  Neither is 100% effective in enlarging breasts, but other body parts will definitely enlarge.  No pill or creamm will enlarge your breasts.  Otherwise breast augmentation or fat transfers are effective.  With your slim body, breast implants will probably give you the full look you want.  Please discuss all your concerns with a plastic surgeon in your area.

Connie Hiers, MD
San Antonio Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 4 reviews

Fat grafting to the breast!

+1


Robert Whitfield, MD, FACS
Austin Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 11 reviews

You might also like...

Growing Breasts Without Surgery

+1

Hello. Unfortunately there are currently no drugs or creams that have been shown to increase breast size. The Brava device may work slightly, but I do not recommend it. If you are interested in enhancing the size of your breasts you can gain weight or consult a board certified plastic surgeon about options such as implants or fat grafting to the breasts.


Jaime Perez, MD
Breast Augmentation Specialist
Plastic Surgery Center of Tampa

Jaime Perez, MD
Tampa Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 24 reviews

Increase Breast Size without Surgery?

+1

Thank you for the question and picture. Unfortunately there are no “drugs or creams" that will increase breast size significantly/predictably. I have no personal experience with the Brava  device.

You may be best off seeking consultation with board certified plastic surgeons to discuss your goals and options.

Best wishes.

Tom J. Pousti, MD, FACS
San Diego Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 703 reviews

How can I make my breasts grow without surgery?

+1

 Unfortunately, there is no prescription medications or creams that can be prescribed to enhance the breasts.  There are late night infomercials that would like you to believe the contrary. However, the Brava device you describe may work on you, but you would need to be very compliant with its use and routine. Also, you are very slim and muscular so gaining a little weight may add a little fullness to your breasts. Good luck.

Erez Sternberg, MD
Jacksonville Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 17 reviews
