Ask a doctor

Pixel Laser for Syringoma Treatment?

Can Pixel Laser be effective in treating undereye bumps that are not milia? I believe I might have little clusters of syringoma.

Thanks,
Frances.

Doctor Answers (1)

Syringoma treatment options

+1

Although pixel laser may work, I have obtained my best results with syringoma treatment using hyfrecation followed by selective fractional co2 laser on an interval visit. 


Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 53 reviews
