Would I Be a Candidate for Filler for Around Mouth, but I Dont Have Prominent Nasolabial Folds? (photo)

the outer part of my mouth sort of protrudes while the fat towards my checks concave, but none of this is evident while im smiling and nor do i have prominent laugh lines. so, i was wondering whether i could get that area filled in? also which filler would be recommended?

Doctor Answers (1)

Fillers

+1

The picture you posted is not a great angle and an in office consultation would be essential to assess whether or not you are a good candidate.


Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 15 reviews
