Permanent Makeup for Fordyce Spots?

I've had fordyce spots on my penis for years recently I got one on the bottom of my lip. It is not elevated. My question is do you think it is safe for me to get permanent make up or skin camouflage for this singular lesion. It's so hard accepting these things as I'm sure you will suggest.

No doctor answers yet