Ask a doctor

I Had a Permanent Filler Placed in my Chin, on Both Sides And Now Have Granuloma. How To Remove?

This was to correct a badly placed chin implant. Now I have granuloma formation under my chin. Can this be removed?

Doctor Answers (1)

Granuloma from permanent filler

+3

Unfortunately, a permanent filler can cause alot of problems. The only way to remove it completely is usually by cutting it out.

Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 14 reviews
