Pain in Left Boob, Child Jumped and Landed on Chest, Pain Still After Three Weeks, I Do Have a Boob Job, is This Serious?

I have had two breast augmentations, and recently I was laying on the couch when my son ran as jumped on my chest. My boon on the left side has been hurting a little over 3 weeks could something possibly be wrong? Any kind of pressure that gets put on it makes it hurt worse

Doctor Answers (2)

Tenderness in breast following minor trauma.

+1

Unfortunately, all we can do from an internet forum is speculate. Because your symptoms have persisted for 3 weeks, I would recommend following up with your plastic surgeon to make sure everything looks okay.


Boca Raton Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 12 reviews

Pain post injury

+1

You may have soem tenderness just from the trauma.I would take soem tylenol or similar medicinbe and support you berast.I assume your left breast isn't

Robert Brueck, MD
Fort Myers Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 15 reviews
