I had a Bilateral Hips Replacement. Am I still be a candidate for a Brazilian Butt Lift with Fat Transfer?

Doctor Answers (3)

BBL

+1
Thank you for the question.

To best help you, please send in some pictures consisting of a front, back, left and right side view of your body along with your height and weight in order to determine which procedures and techniques would be best for your case.

Dr. Campos


Mexico Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 185 reviews

Bilateral hip replacement and BBL

+1
Having had bilateral hip replacement should not be a problem to have a brazilian butt lift especially if you have full range of motion and have fully recovered from your surgery.

Steven Wallach, MD
Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 18 reviews

I had a Bilateral Hips Replacement. Will I Still be a candidate for a Brazilian Butt Lift with Fat Transfer?

+1
    Assuming you are healed, you can have the Brazilian buttlift.


Kenneth Hughes, MD

Los Angeles, CA

Kenneth B. Hughes, MD
Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 237 reviews

You might also like...
