Is Voltaren 75mg considered a normal strength amount for pain?

Hi Docs. I'm 5'7", 170 pounds undergoing a BBL and Breast Augmentation. My doc prescribed voltaren 75mg for the pain but I see it also comes in 50mg. Would you say that the 75 mg is a normal strength amount? Also I heard it can cause nausea. Do you think I can can take (ondansetron - generic zofran) for the nausea. Thanks in advance!

Doctor Answers (1)

Diclofenaco or Voltaren

+1
It is a great , but it works much better as antiinflamatory agent than a pain killer. Used In the combination with another pain killer would work. 
Dr. Cardenas


Mexico Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 99 reviews
