Ask a doctor

Can I Use a NuSkin Galvanic Spa After Botox Injections?

Will the massaging effect of the machine cause the botox to "migrate"?

Doctor Answers (2)

Galvanic Spa and Botox?

+1

Hi Pedro.  Not sure exactly what the device is, but if it involves any messaging of the face, we would recommend waiting a minimum of a day before doing something like that.  We recommend not lying flat and not have any kind of facial message in the Botox treatment area until the day after treatment.  

Hope this helps and good luck.


Los Angeles Facial Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 6 reviews

Treatments after Botox administration

+1

We recommend that our patients do treatments like this prior to receiving Botox injections, of a few days later.

Paul Vitenas, Jr., MD
Houston Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 37 reviews
