Nose filler injection to refine and slim down bulbous tip with dent? (photo)

I wish to achieve a slimmer, more defined nose particularly on the tip, which has a dent in the centre. I have a slight bump in the centre of my nose which sometimes makes my nose appear to slant downwards. id like straighter nose that points up a bit more. My main concern is the bulbous tip. Would fillers alone achieve the look I want ? Or show some improvement?

Doctor Answers (1)

Reshaping the nose with non-surgical rhinoplasty

+1

With your anatomy, it would be possible to achieve a slimmer, more defined nose with non-surgical rhinoplasty. A filler (Restylane) could be used to straighten your profile and increase the projection of the tip of your nose. A moderate change could be made to your bridge (dorsum), while the change to your tip would be a bit more subtle.


Beverly Hills Facial Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 17 reviews
