Ask a doctor

Is It Normal to Have Water Retention After One Year and a Half from Doing the Lip Filler Injection?

Doctor Answers (1)

Lip Fillers

+1

Continued swelling of the lips after lip filler would depend on what was injected. Hyaluronic acids do not stay long in the lip. Radiesse would remain very short time. So what was injected into your lip would be very important to know for proper advise


Baltimore Plastic Surgeon
