Ask a doctor

Does This Look Normal for a Neck Lift 2 Weeks Post Op? (photo)

This does not look normal to me for a neck lift.

Doctor Answers (2)

Is this a normal appearance 2 weeks after a neck lift

+1

From the photo that you provided there is more lumpiness than I would like to see at this point in the healing process. I would follow up with your surgeon to ensure that you are healing normally. If your surgeon is not responsive, find an experienced and qualified surgeon in your area who can thoroughly examine you.


Orange County Facial Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 18 reviews

Does This Look Normal for a Neck Lift 2 Weeks Post Op?

+1

No this does not appear to be healing correctly. Best to seek in person second opinions from PSs in your city. 

Darryl J. Blinski, MD
Miami Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 61 reviews
