Is It Normal to Have Fillers 3 Years on ?

I had fillers for nose to mouth lines 3 years ago and there is some still left is this normal /could i have remaining dissolved as they look uneven now.

Doctor Answers (1)

Fillers now three years ago

+1

Usually most fillers that are absorbable will dissappear within 6 months to a year. If they are injected superficially, they may last a bit longer,  Three years is a stretch.


Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 17 reviews
