Is It Normal to Bleed After Accupulse Laser Treatment for Acne Scars on the Face?

i am tensed, please answer as soon as possible

Doctor Answers (2)

Bleeding after Acupulse is normal

+1

This is normal for a couple of days after your treatment. I would let your doctor know though. You should be talking more frequently the first week.


Bellevue Facial Plastic Surgeon
4.0 out of 5 stars 37 reviews

Bleeding after treatment

+1

Bleeding and oozing are possible after CO2 or fractional treatments. But, more than that, I would recommend you contact the office that did your treatment. They will best be able to go over your post-care, expected outcome, and answer any of your questions.

F. Victor Rueckl, MD
Las Vegas Dermatologist
4.5 out of 5 stars 8 reviews
