Ask a doctor

Still Dont Look Normal (Like Me) After Hyalase in Lips a Month Ago Do I Need More?

Had hyalase in upperlip.MONTH after, sides of my lips look normal but cupid bow area of lip sticks out, leans over my bottom lip like before.The nurse injeted alot of juvederm above my cupid bow outside my lip shape.So thought i may still have juvederm left but doctor said it impossble and I may had a mild reaction to the juvederm.(thats why i dont look normal) But i still have juvederm in bottom lip and it completely fine.So i disagree it a reation. So thought i should ask for 2nd opinions.

No doctor answers yet