Will Nipple Revision Reduce Cup Size?

i went to my ps on monday and i need skin revision to even my nipple placement. i am worried this will reduce the Full C cup augmention i had done. if so is it possible to get a larger implant even though i had a lift and now need a revision?

Doctor Answers (1)

Changing nipple position and cup sizes

+2

An adjustment of the nipple heights from the lift shouldn't cuase any alteration in cup sizes.  Ask your doctor though to be sure since we don't have any photos and don't know exactly what degree of revision you might need.


Seattle Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 47 reviews
