If Three Months After my BBL, I Feel Unhappy with my Results, What Should I Do? What Will You Do?

A number of BBL surgery candidates seem to end up unhappy with their results. As a surgeon, what do you recommend a BBL patient do after surgery (after waiting at least three months) if they are still unhappy? As a surgeon, what is your practice with making sure your patients are satisfied?

Doctor Answers (1)

If Three Months After my BBL, I Feel Unhappy with my Results, What Should I Do? What Will You Do?

+2

     That is very unusual in my practice, and I perform hundreds each year.  If you have additional fat to liposuction, then a secondary buttlift can be performed.  I frequently get requests for this.  Find a plastic surgeon with ELITE credentials who performs hundreds of Brazilian buttlifts each year.  Then look at the plastic surgeon's website before and after photo galleries to get a sense of who can deliver the results.  Kenneth Hughes, MD Los Angeles, CA


Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 230 reviews
