Interested in lipo n bbl. Am I a good candidate? (Photo)

I am 36yrs old with 3 children (22, 20, 14 and 1 grand daughter. Needless to say the baby factory is closed and I feel its time to redefine my body. people I have spoken too say I will not be a good candidate for BBL since I am petite and it would be a waste of money so here I am now seeking professional advice, butt implants are not an option. I don't expect to come out with a butt like Kim K but I am looking for a nice round, perky butt. This long one I have now is not cutting it for me.

Doctor Answers (6)

BBL candidate

+2
Hello, thank you for your question and the pictures. You are an excellent candidate for BBL. You appear to have great quality of skin. It is true, you don't have a lot of fat, but it makes you ideal for molding, and it's enough for adding gluteal volume and projection. You have a beautiful waistline as seen in your back pictures, liposuction will help you redefine it .


Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 8 reviews

BBL Candidate

+2
Thanks for your photos. You look to be a good candidate for the brazilian butt lift. It is always best to be seen in person for a consultation, especially if the fat you have is limited. I perform between 6-8 BBLs per week and have patients of all shapes and sizes. Be sure to see a board certified plastic surgeon who specializes in this procedure and can show you before and after pictures of body types similar to yours. Best of luck

Matthew Schulman, MD
New York Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 196 reviews

BBL

+1
I think that based upon your photos you are an excellent candidate for a Brazilian butt lift, but you would have to be seen in person to be properly evaluated.  Good luck, hopefully I will see you soon!

Steven Wallach, MD
Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 18 reviews

You might also like...

BBL

+1
Hello and thank you for you question. I think a highly skilled surgeon would be able to produce the results desired. However, I think it is essential for a certified specialist to see you in person in order to determine the best possible individualized treatment plan.

Daniel Shapiro, MD
Scottsdale Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 100 reviews

Interested in lipo n bbl. Am I a good candidate?

+1
I think that you can get a dramatic result with the right plastic surgeon. You have plenty of fat even as a smaller person. 



Kenneth Hughes, MD

Los Angeles, CA

Kenneth B. Hughes, MD
Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 237 reviews

Interested in lipo n bbl. Am I a good candidate?

+1
Thank you for your question, al though you are a small framed person you still have several pockets of fat that be liposuctioned, I could do extensive liposuction in the abdomen, waist, lower back, upper back and flanks. For me to have enough fat for a successful Brazilian butt lift, all of the fat collected from the liposuction would be injected into the buttock and hip area for you to achieve a beautiful hourglass shape.

Salvador Pantoja, MD
Mexico Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 126 reviews
