How Can I Achieve a Fuller Look? Can a Breast Lift No Implants Give Me Perkier Fuller Look? (photo)

Doctor Answers (3)

Breast augmentation vs breast lift

+1

Breast augmentation will give a fuller and perky look. Breast lifts may not, usually, make you look fuller unless you add a breast implant  or fat grafting to the procedure. It depends on how much fuller you want to be. It is best to schedule a consultation, where you can be examined and discuss your desires and options.


Montclair Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 24 reviews

BREAST IMPLANT

+1

You might be on the boarder. A lift will 100% make you perkier but you will have scars, a breast implant especially an anatomic one may give you the lift and fullness you want without the scars

Ryan Neinstein, MD, FRCSC
New York Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 39 reviews

Excruciating Painful Recovery

+1

If you raise you hands above your head, you are doing a reasonable simulation of a breast lift. If that doesn't look perky enough, you will need to consider implants. A consultation with a plastic surgeon will be the best way to review the options. 

When you are ready for an in person consultation,RealSelf has listings of surgeons in your area. You should consider cross referencing the listings from the The American Society of Plastic Surgeons (plasticsurgery dot org). A listing in the ASPS website assures you that your surgeon is not only board certified,  but also is a member in good standing of the major plastic surgery organization. All the best. 

Jourdan Gottlieb, MD
Seattle Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 31 reviews

You might also like...
