Ask a doctor

Can You Have a Neck Lift if Neck Lipo Was Not Sufficient?

I am 49 years old and had lipo under my neck. Have some improvement but still have a turkey waddle and some extra skin and fat. Can I be evaluated for a full neck lift?

Doctor Answers (1)

Neck lift after lipo

+1

I fyou have what you describe as a turkey waddle, then you have loose skin and lipsuction could not treat that.


Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 18 reviews
