Ask a doctor

Is It Okay to Use Naprosyn or Reflaxon a Few Weeks After a Rhinoplasty?

I had my nose job 2 weeks ago and my tip is very swollen and turned up. Is it ok to use prescript strength anti-inflammatories? Thank you

Doctor Answers (1)

Post-op Medications

+1

Every surgeon has their own post-op regimen. It would be inappropriate for me to suggest treatment 2 weeks after surgery. Ask the physician that you trusted to do your rhinoplasty.


Beverly Hills Facial Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 14 reviews
