Ask a doctor

Could my upper lip still be swollen after 10 months from open rhinoplasty?

I had an open rhinoplasty 10 months ago and still feel that my upper lip and my smile are still not 100% normal ,, could this be swelling or did the hinoplasty affect my lip ?

Doctor Answers (1)

Upper lip and rhinoplasty

+1
Depending upon what was done surgically will determine possibly why you have persistent swelling and lip issues at this point.  Best to ask your surgeon who certainly should know what he did for you in the operating room.


Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 16 reviews
