Can I have my teeth moved forward for cosmetic reasons? (photos)

At the moment my teeth are just normal and pretty straight. Though I do have an overbite, it's not prominent. I've attached a picture of what I would like to achieve. Very prominent upper/front teeth. Would it be possible for me to achieve this "look"?

Doctor Answers (1)

More prominent upper front teeth

+1
You can usually make your front teeth more prominent with various types of porcelain restorations.  The photo attached does not clearly show enough information to give you more advice.


Ridgewood Cosmetic Dentist
