My Saline Implants Are 3 Years Old and I Noticed About 9 Months Ago That my Right Nipple Changed Shape from Circle to Oblong?

Breast

Doctor Answers (3)

Saline implants and areola shape

+1

I think you meant areola shape.  The shape can change a bit with implants and the majority of people do not have perfectly round areola to begin with.


Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 17 reviews

Nipple shape change 3 years after breast implants

+1

I recommend following up with the surgeon who performed your breast augmentation. Your surgeon should have a record of before and after photos to compare with the current appearance of your breasts. You should be able to get a better explanation as to the cause for your physical change with a face to face consultation/appointment.

Best wishes!

Gregory Park, MD
San Diego Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 53 reviews

What is the question ?

+1

Not sure what you are trying to ask?Also no  pictures are added to the post! please comment more about your interest.

Tal T. Roudner, MD, FACS
Coral Gables Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 81 reviews

You might also like...
