Ask a doctor

Post-op: My Bridge Looks High and My nose Doesn't Look natural - Can This be Fixed? (Photo)

my lip look not same as before and i feel my nose is hard after surgery

Doctor Answers (1)

Postop swelling following rhinoplasty

+1
It looks like you have significant swelling following your rhinoplasty.  Most people don't look natural in the weeks following a rhinoplasty, but the results almost always get better with time.  Instead of worrying now, I recommend that you keep your head elevated at night.  Using cool compresses around the clock is another way to help your swelling go down more quickly.


Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 17 reviews
