Ask a doctor

Will my lips look deformed after getting Softform removed? (Photo)

I have had softform in my lips (top & bottom) for roughly 12 yrs now. I don't like they way they look anymore. My top lip shows the tubular structure with certain facial expressions.

Doctor Answers 1

Removal of liquid silicone fillers and lip implants in Los Angeles

As you can imagine, the lips change with time and permanent implants that once looked good are no longer suitable for the lips. These can be removed. Our office specializes in the removal of silicone fillers and permanent implants from the lips.

Best,

Dr. Karamanoukian
Los Angeles


Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 58 reviews

Have a question? Ask a doctor
