Ask a doctor

can my facial keloid be removed? (photo)

it has been removed twice but it grow back

Doctor Answers (1)

Keloid treatment in Los Angeles

+1
Keloids have high rates of recurrence. Our office specializes in keloid treatment and we see patients internationally for keloid treatment. The key to treatment is longterm maintenance of the scar treatment to prevent recurrence.


Raffy Karamanoukian MD FACS


Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 46 reviews
