Ask a doctor

My Doc Recommends That I Do 12 Sessions of Endermology LPG & 3 Sessions of Slim Line Capsule. Is It Any Good, Will It Help?

I am 2 weeks post op, I had 1200-1300 liters removed from my thighs (outer,inner & knees) & my doc recommends i start with the above sessions to improve my results.....are these sessions beneficial ....will they help with obtaining my final results & improve my skin texture.?

Doctor Answers (1)

Endermologie does not work.

+1

Endermologie is a waste of money. Studies at Vanderbilt on a pig model show that it has no effect on subcutaneous fat. Clinical evaluation by patients is equally poor.

Web reference: http://www.zubowicz.com/subpag.php?ID=20

Atlanta Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 6 reviews


You might also like...