Ask a doctor

My Buttock is Made Up of Mostly Muscle. I Want a Big Ghetto Booty. Is Fat Trasnfer Rite for Me? (photo)

i weight at 186 pounds and im 5'3. i really want my body to be more of a hourglass shape with a hint of ghetto booty. my buttocks is very firm, made up of mostly muscle. what would be the best route to take?

Doctor Answers (6)

Good candidate for Brazilian Butt Lift

+4

Thanks for your question.  From your self-description and your photos, you are a good candidate for a Brazilian Butt lift.  By obtaining fat from the abdominal, flank and back areas and re-injecting into the buttock areas, an hour glass shape can be attained, with minimal downtime and minimal scarring.  You may also benefit from a tummy tuck either at the same time or 3-6 months after your brazilian butt lift in order to obtain the best results.  Best of luck to you!

Web reference: http://www.drlacerna.com

Sarasota Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 32 reviews

5'3" 186 lbs : Candidate for Brazilian Buttlift?

+3

    A patient with those parameters has plenty of fat to transfer.  I typically liposuction 5 liters and transfer 1200 cc to 1500 cc per buttock to obtain as dramatic a transformation as possible.  Find the surgeon with the best credentials who has performed hundeds of Brazilian buttlift procedures.

Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 149 reviews

You are a good candidate for a BBL

+2

It sounds like you are a good candidate for a BBL. You have enough donor fat to get the result that you want. Make sure to find a Board Certified Plastic Surgeon experienced with BBL surgery. They should do no less than 4 per week and have at least a 100 cases under their belt. This is not always easy, so that is why people travel to have this done. Good luck to you form NYC


New York Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 126 reviews

BBL - Fat transfer

+2

For significant buttock changes you may consider buttock implants.  If your waist needs some work, a Brazilian buttlift will likely be a good combination as that suctions your waist and augments your buttock with that fat.  Best wishes!!

Chicago Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 15 reviews

Would I be a candidate for the BBL?

+2

Examining your photos it appears that you may be a candidate for the BBL. But being that you are 186 pounds and 5'3'' and desire an hour-glass figure I would suggest that you first lose some weight to get the best results. In the meantime you may want to seek a consultation with a Board Certified plastic surgeon with extensive experience with the BBL  to have a preliminary examination which is more accurate than just looking at photos.

Web reference: http://drlefkovits.com

New York Plastic Surgeon
4.0 out of 5 stars 18 reviews

Yes, you appear to be a good candidate for brazilian buttocks lift (buttocks fat grafting)

+2

Hello,

Thank you for the question and photos.  It appears that you would be a great candidate for buttocks fat grafting.  Fat harvest would occur from your abdomen, flanks, and lower back.  It appears that you have enough fat.  There might be a limitation on how much fat can be placed base on how tight the skin and soft tissue of your buttocks is.

All the best,

Dr Remus Repta

Web reference: http://www.aaaplasticsurgery.com/plastic-surgery/buttocks-shaping.cfm

Scottsdale Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 73 reviews
