Ask a doctor

If I Get my Butt and Thigh Implants Can I Still Get Lipo After?

were the thigh and butt implants can i still get lipo in my thighs or butt

Doctor Answers 1

Lipo after Buttock and Thigh implants

In general yes you can get liposuction after receiving buttock and "thigh" (?hip) implants but it would depend exactly where you are desiring it in relation or proximity to the implants.  I would definitely recommend using the same surgeon for both procedure so that s/he knows the boundaries of the implants.  Glad to help...RAS


Beverly Hills Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 31 reviews

Have a question? Ask a doctor
